Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Lori Lockhart, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 941-349-4411
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Lori Lockhart, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 941-349-4411 3752 Eagle Hammock Drive Sarasota, FL 34240
Sold on 02/23/2024
$1,185,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/23/2024
02/23/2024
Taxes
$9,854(2022)
$9,854(2022)
Lot Size
0.31 acres
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
Listed By
Lori Lockhart, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 941-349-4411
Bought with
Lori Lockhart, Pa, Coldwell Banker Realty
Lori Lockhart, Pa, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 20 2026 at 9:56 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 20 2026 at 9:56 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Kitchen/Family Room Combo
- Interior In-Law Suite W/No Private Entry
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1600/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge Elementary
- Middle School: McIntosh Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Garage Faces Side
Living Area
- 4,415 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 22, 2023
Price Changed
$1,250,000
-4%
-$49,000
Nov 17, 2023
Price Changed
$1,299,000
-4%
-$51,000
Oct 01, 2023
Price Changed
$1,350,000
-4%
-$49,000
Aug 24, 2023
Listed
$1,399,000
-
-
Additional Information: Siesta Key | 941-349-4411
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 09:56. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description